Lady Cougar Track   

 Football
 Basketball
 Wrestling
 Baseball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Golf
 Track
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Basketball
 Softball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Track
 Golf
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Our Facilities
 Ada City Schools
 ECOK Classic
 Summer Camps
 Athletic Forms
 Contact Us
Lady Cougar Track
News | Staff | Roster | Schedule | Stats | History | Media
Dorsey Reirdon Relays: Girl's Results
04/04/18 -

GIRLS

Team Standings

1. Plainview 197.5

2. Ardmore 106

3. Shawnee 97.5

4. Duncan 97

5. Velma-Alma 55

(tie) Tecumseh 55

7. ADA 27

8. Washington 10


4x100m Relay

1. Ardmore 50.42

2. Duncan 52.04

3. Plainview 52.15

6. Ada 54.97

4x800m Relay

1. Plainview 10:34.91

2. Ardmore 11:00.89

3. Velma-Alma 11:19.76

100m Hurdles

1. Savanna Reynolds, Duncan, 15.34; 2. Madison Converse, Shawnee, 15.70; 3. Shyra Crowley, Shawnee, 16.25.

3200m Run

1. Jacey Keith, Plainview, 13:14.86; 2. Emily Butler, Plainview, 13:44.74; 3. Madi Turner, Plainview, 14:18.27.

4x200m Relay

1. Adrmore 1:47.18

2. Plainview 1:52.32

3. Duncan 1:52.75

800m Run

1. Kayla Mcgruder, Tecumseh, 2:24.06; 2. Jasmine Martinez, Shawnee, 2:27.00; 3. Kaylie Henry, Shawnee, 2:31.47.

100m Dash

1. Ja’sades Ainsworth, Ardmore, 13.31; 2. Saniaya Smith, Duncan, 13.45; 3. Destinee Wofford, Velma-Alma, 13.48; 9. Hunter Martinez, Ada, 13.91; 13. Kalynn Daniels, Ada, 14.05; 18. Kaedin Daniels, Ada, 14.55.

400m Dash

1. Kayla Mcgruder, Tecumseh, 1:02.11; 2. Cierra Garcia, Tecumseh, 1:03.39; 3. Jasmine Martinez, Shawnee, 1:04.51; 4. Taylor Porter, Ada, 1:05.09; 7. Aislinn Beak, Ada, 1:08.56.

300m Hurdles

1. Savannah Reynolds, Duncan, 48.30; 2. Madison Converse, Shawnee, 49.39; 3. Deryn Hobbs, Plainview, 51.73.

200m Dash

1. Cierra Garcia, Tecumseh, 27.95; 2. Peyton Garrett, Plainview, 28.68; 3. Mackenzie Steele, Shawnee, 28.91; 5. Athena Jackson, Ada, 29.68; 6. Kaedin Daniels, Ada, 39.98.

1600m Run

1. Faith Lloyd, Plainview, 5:49.39; 2. Kayla McGruder, Tecumseh, 6:01.80; 3. Destini Sampson, Ardmore, 6:09.91.

4x400m Relay

1. Ardmore 4:15.69

2. Plainview 4:21.33

3. Shawnee 4:23.93

4. Ada 4:37.44

High Jump

1. Savannah Reynolds, Duncan, 5’06.00; 2. Megan Winchester, Plainview, 5’00.00; 3. Maranda Gibson, Duncan, 4’08.00.

Long Jump

1. Peyton Garrett, Plainview, 16’01.50; 2. Tally Marris, Plainview, 15’10.50; 3. Shyra Crowley, Shawnee, 15’07.75; 4. Taylor Porter, Ada, 15;06.75; 13. Hailey Gunter, Ada, 11’01.25.

Pole Vault

1. Hanna Brown, Washington, 11’00.00; 2. Sommer Bowker, Plainview, 9’06.00; 3. Haley Wood, Shawnee, 9’06.00.

Discus Throw

1. Savannah McGuire, Velma-Alma, 113’07.00; 2. Reagan Geurin, Plainview, 104.02.00; 3. Ava Blackmon, Plainview, 101’05.00.

Shot Put

1. Rosaria Milton, Duncan, 35’05.00; 2. Ava Blackmon, Plainview, 33’08.00; 3. Kennedy Berus, Ada, 32’07.00.

Lady Cougar Track
Upcoming Events


Previous Headlines
Lady Cougar Track
Cougar and Lady Cougar Track
Lady Cougar Track
Lady Cougar Track
Lady Cougar Track
Copyright © 2018 Ada Cougar Athletics
Site Design: bcInternet Designs