Ada Cougar Track   

 Football
 Basketball
 Wrestling
 Baseball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Golf
 Track
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Basketball
 Softball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Track
 Golf
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Our Facilities
 Ada City Schools
 ECOK Classic
 Summer Camps
 Athletic Forms
 Contact Us
Ada Cougar Track
News | Staff | Roster | Schedule | Stats | History | Media
Boy's Results: Dorsey Reirdon Relays
04/04/18 -

Following are the team standings and the top three finishers in each event and all of Ada’s results from the 2018 Reirdon Relays held Saturday at Ada High School:

Saturday, March 31

BOYS

Team Standings

1. Planview 195

2. Duncan 133

3. Shawnee 114

4. Tecumseh 90

5. ADA 60

6. Ardmore 30

7. Purcell 10

(tie) Harding Prep 10


4x100m Relay

1. Duncan 44.68

2. Plainview 44.98

3. Ada 46.18

4x800m Relay

1. Duncan 8:48.64

2. Plainview 8:50.22

3. Shawnee 8:51.65

5. Ada 9:28.98

100m Hurdles

1. Isaiah Willis, Shawnee, 18.34; 2. Demetress Beavers, Shawnee, 18.36; 3. Dominick Lowry, Ada, 18.69.

3200m Run

1. Michael Lloyd, Plainview, 11:31.21; 2. Destin Sampson, Ardmore, 11:39.19; 3. Brayden Anoatubby, Ardmore, 11:44.49.

4x200m Relay

1. Duncan 1:34.02

2. Plainview 1:34.77

3. Plainview B 1:37.84

6. Ada 1:43.13

800m Run

1. Clayton Rackley, Tecumseh, 2:09.02; 2. Joshua Hottel, Plainview, 2:10.64; 3. Sam Petersen, Duncan, 2:11.94; 21. Jackson Reifsnider, Ada, 2:27.91; 22. Stephen Taylor, Ada, 2:30.53; 23. Jaron Keith, Ada, 2:32.95.

100m Run

1. Roderick Standokes, Duncan, 10.74; 2. Jakwan Anderson, Ardmore, 11.19; 3. Javion Dangerfield, Duncan, 11.42; 8. Trayvon Miller, Ada, 11.74; 17. Max Rhynes, Ada, 12.32; 18. Cameron Nichols, Ada, 12.39; 23. Jarron Christian, Ada. 12.91.

400m Dash

1. Jake Shannon, Ada, 54.14; 2. Caleb Bogges, Plainview, 55.23; 3. Jacob Honeycutt, Plainview, 56.00; 4. Tanner Gilliam, Ada, 56.05; 10. Ethan Presgrove, Ada, 57.93; 13. Austin Eastwood, Ada, 1:00.75; 16. Jackson Reifsnider, Ada, 1:02.89.

300m Hurdles

1. Joshua Hottell, Plainview, 44.39; 2. Sam Petersen, Duncan, 46.36; 3. Demetress Beavers, Shawnee, 48.43.

200m Dash

1. Roderick Standokes, Duncan, 23.04; 2. Trayvon Miller, Ada, 23.81; 3. Isaiah Willis, Shawnee, 23.84; 4. Mannie Hammond, Ada, 24.15; 19. Jarron Christian, Ada, 25.80; 20. Cameron Nichols, Ada, 26.42; 23. Trent Ross, Ada, 27.04.

1600m Run

1. David Skinner-McAfee, Shawnee, 4:58.57; 2. Travis Meadows, Duncan, 5:00.07; 3. Nathan Veal, Harding Prep, 5:08.84; 15. Jaron Keith, Ada, 5:37.30; 18. Stephen Taylor, Ada, 5:57.22.

4x400 Relay

1. Plainview 3:37.76

2. Tecumseh 3:40.54

3. Shawnee 3:43.50

6. Ada 3:54.27

7. Ada 2 3:56.63

High Jump

1. Hunter Eggenberg, Plainview, 5’10.00; 2. Jarad Maxwell, Tecumseh, 5’08.00; 3. Karran Evans, Shawnee, 5’08.00; 4. Dominick Lowry, Ada, 5’08.00.

Long Jump

1. Bryan Pratt, Plainview, 20’09.75; 2. Javion Dangerfield, Duncan, 19’11.75; 3. Spencer Somerville, Plainview, 19’09.50.

Pole Vault

1. Brock Hottel, Purcell, 16’00.00; 2. Spencer Somerville, Plainview, 13’06.00; 3. Josh Wilder, Shawnee, 12’07.

Discus Throw

1. Brett Henry, Plainview, 147.04.00; 2. Alex Schovanec, Tecumseh, 145’02.00; 3. Matt Higdon, Tecumseh, 140’05.00; 4. Cole Todd, Ada, 134’10.00; 13. Wyatt Jarvis, Ada, 90’10.00; 19. Brooks Davis, Ada, 65’02.00.

Shot Put

1. Matt Higdon, Tecumseh, 43’00.50; 2. Brett Henry, Plainview, 42’04.50; 3. Lucas Batson, Tecumseh, 41’10.00; 7. Brooks Davis, Ada, 38’04.00.

———o———

Ada Cougar Track
Upcoming Events


Previous Headlines
Cougars Track Going To State
Results From The Dorsey Reirdon Relays
Cougar Track
Cougar Track
Cougar Track
Copyright © 2019 Ada Cougar Athletics
Site Design: bcInternet Designs