Ada Cougar Track   

 Football
 Basketball
 Wrestling
 Baseball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Golf
 Track
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Basketball
 Softball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Track
 Golf
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Our Facilities
 Ada City Schools
 ECOK Classic
 Summer Camps
 Athletic Forms
 Contact Us
Ada Cougar Track
News | Staff | Roster | Schedule | Stats | History | Media
Results From The Dorsey Reirdon Relays
04/05/17 -

The Ada Cougar track teams competed in the Dorsey Reirdon Relays on Saturday. The boy's team finished 6th with 57 points while the girl's team finished 13th.

Following are the results of the 2017 Dorsey Reirdon Relays track meet held Saturday, April 1, at Ada High School:


BOYS

Team Standings

1. Duncan 113

2. Shawnee 91

3. Plainview 87

4. Dickson 76

5. Bishop McGuinness 61

6. Ada 57

7. McAlester 47

8. Durant 36

9. Morris 26

10. Sulphur 19

11. Byng 11

12. Velma Alma 8

12. Lindsay 8

12. Santa Fe South 8

15. Comanche 2

16. Wright City 1

 

GIRLS

Team Standings

1. Bishop McGuinness 134

2. Duncan 119.25

3. Plainview 80.25

4. Ardmore 80

5. Durant 62

6. Shawnee 45

7. Byng 30

8. Lindsay 24

9. Comanche 20

10. Velma-Alma 16

11. Morris 10

11. Washington 10

13. Ada 7

14 Sulphur 4

14. Varnum 4

16. Dickson 2

16. Santa Fe South 2

18. Wright City 1

19. McAlester 500

 

GIRLS 4x100m Relay

1. Bishop McGuinness 50.38

2. Ardmore 50.58

3. Duncan 50.64

4. Durant 50.66

5. Plainview 52.16

6. Ardmore 52.75

7. Duncan 54.23

8. Sulphur 54.38

9. Ada 55.68

10. Velma-Alma 57.43

 

BOYS 4x100m Relay

1. Duncan 44.28

2. McAlester 45.05

3. Ada 45.20

4. Morris 45.73

5. Lindsay 46.53

6. Durant 46.80

7. Sulphur 47.38

8. Plainview 48.83

 

GIRLS 4x800m Relay

1. Bishop McGuinness 10:22.94

2. Byng 10:23.94

3. Plainview 10:34.83

4. Lindsay 10:51.72

5. Duncan 11:34.44

6. Santa Fe South 11:50.62

7. Plainview B 11:58.55

 

BOYS 4x800m Relay

1. Dickson 8:28.70

2. Bishop McGuinness 8:36.24

3. Duncan 8:41.94

4. Plainview 8:45.70

5. Byng 8:50.90

6. McAlester 9:00.43

7. Velma-Alma 9:01.31

8. Shawnee 9:07.12

9. Morris 9:12.07

10. Sulphur 9:12.71

 

GIRLS 100m Hurdles

1. Savannah Reynolds, Duncan 15.39

2. Shyra Crowley, Shawnee 15.55

3. Madison Converse, Shawnee 15.95

4. Shayla Harper, Durant 16.19

5. Bailey Christiansen, McGuinness 16.97

6. Kennedy Stewart, Duncan 17.00

7. Brooklin Bain, Comanche 17.62

8. Aria Lemon, McGuinness 17.96

9. Kaitlin Hunter, Duncan 18.10

10. Jamyah Lott, Ardmore 18.60

 

BOYS 110m Hurdles

1. Kylan Hernandez, Shawnee 15.46

2. Darrius Blackshire, Shawnee 15.82

3. Caelan Young, Dickson 16.06

4. Jordon Clary, Sulphur 16.30

5. Justin Billingsley, Duncan 16.38

6. Adam Stewart, Duncan 16.39

7. Andrew Hayes, Comanche 16.42

8. Slater Ward, McGuinness 16.83

9. Dominick Lowry, Ada 16.95

10. Coby Kirkland, Duncan 16.98

 

GIRLS 3200m Run

1. Helen Homola, McGuinness 12:20.38

2. Chandler Kessle, McGuinness 12:45.15

3. Destini Sampson, Ardmore 13:09.04

4. Katie Cowger, Byng 13:11.23

5. Rylan Mccord, Velma-Alma 13:15.35

6. Aspen Tuck, Wright City 13:21.10

7. Faith Lloyd, Plainview 13:27.98

8. Regan Ramos, Durant 13:29.96

9. Alex Stewart, McGuinness 13:30.00

10. Emily Butler, Plainview 13:44.04

 

BOYS 3200m Run

1. Clinton Bland, Dickson 10:33.92

2. Jake Rattan, McAlester 10:47.25

3. Brenton Bland, Dickson 10:50.00

4. Russell Butler, Velma-Alma 10:50.84

5. Jeremiah Mcmahan, Dickson 10:51.32

6. Brice Koons, Shawnee 10:59.51

7. James Serna, Byng 11:06.45

8. Scotty Maxey, Plainview 11:13.39

9. Caleb Pierce, Sulphur 11:20.03

10. Alex Uribe, Santa Fe South 11:22.22

14. Johnathon Delfrate, Byng 11:39.00

18. Jaron Keith, Ada 11:52.76

21. Isaiah Perry, Byng 12:10.32

 

GIRLS 4x200m Relay

1. Ardmore 1:47.40

2. Duncan 1:47.74

3. Bishop McGuinness 1:47.94

4. Durant 1:50.17

5. Plainview 1:52.13

6. Ardmore 1:52.26

7. Shawnee 1:52.64

8. Sulphur 1:56.13

9. Duncan 1:58.30

10. Ada 2:03.22

 

BOYS 4x200m Relay

1. Plainview 1:33.91

2. Duncan 1:34.32

3. Ada 1:37.01

4. Bishop McGuinness 1:39.37

5. Lindsay 1:40.23

6. Morris 1:42.05

7. Plainview B 1:43.12

 

GIRLS 800m Run

1. Kaelyn Dobbins, Comanche 2:29.78

2. Hope Fletcher, Lindsay 2:31.70

3. Gabby Russell, McGuinness 2:32.57

4. Rylan Mccord, Velma-Alma 2:33.82

5. Kyndal Ashworth, McGuinness 2:34.72

6. Lolo Cunningham, McGuinness 2:35.83

7. Jasmine Martinez, Shawnee 2:37.46

8. Mackenzie Mcdaniel, Shawnee 2:38.56

9. Kaleigh Simmons, Shawnee 2:39.96

10. Katie Cowger, Byng 2:40.21

12. Brianna Deangelis, Byng 2:40.24

22. Chloe Griffith, Byng 2:57.50

 

BOYS 800m Run

1. Austin Parker, Dickson 2:03.67

2. Clifford Littleton, Shawnee 2:04.54

3. Will Hodges, McGuinness 2:05.67

4. Robert Dovers, Velma-Alma 2:08.07

5. Ruben Carcamo, Santa Fe South 2:08.73

6. Kyle Henry, Shawnee 2:09.99

7. Chris Santos, Santa Fe South 2:10.59

8. Tyler Arrington, Morris 2:10.98

9 . Reiley Lawson, Morris 2:12.58

10. Clinton Bland, Dickson 2:13.15

13. Derrick Stevens, Ada 2:15.03

19. Trevor Hubble, Byng 2:16.93

24. Justin Bonner, Byng 2:19.61

27. Austin Doepke, Byng 2:21.00

 

GIRLS 100m Dash

1. Skylar Standokes, Duncan 12.69

2. Lauren Ruminer, Durant 12.71

3. Grace Grimes, McGuinness 12.96

4. Tristyn Hamilton, Durant 12.97

5. Kamarie Wallace, Morris 13.02

6. Makayla Gibson, Duncan 13.17

7. Anouchka N’Gotta, Morris 13.27

8. Hunter Martinez, Ada 13.51

9. Abby Gosa, Varnum 13.51

10. D’erika Peters, Ardmore 13.66

18. Lexi Tusek, Byng 14.23

21. Kara Grant, Byng 14.36

24. Kalynn Daniels, Ada 14.64

25. Kaedin Daniels, Ada 15.16

 

Event 14 BOYS 100m Dash

1. Kolby Mendenhall, McGuinness 11.01

2. Logan Stacy, Morris 11.24

3. Jacob Amos, McAlester 11.26

4. Trent Bell, Duncan 11.38

5. Sheldon Hysten, Ada 11.44

6. Matt Dombek, McAlester 11.44

7. Chayton Ned, Durant 11.44

8. Aj Martin, McAlester 11.49

9. Jaxon Clemons, Plainview 11.69

10. Darrian Rambao, Wright City 11.72

14. Mannie Hammond, Ada 11.87

16. Kylen Cooper, Ada 12.05

26. Trevor Butler, Byng 12.72

29. Lane Tusek, Byng 13.26

 

GIRLS 400m Dash

1. Mackenzie Trussell, Byng 1:03.40

2. Tinia Williams, Ardmore 1:04.08

3. Shelby Byrd, Velma-Alma 1:04.36

4. Kacy Devora, Durant 1:05.08

5. Sienna Young, Dickson 1:06.45

6. Audrie Mcnaught Lupton, Shawnee 1:06.90

7. Taylor Porter, Ada 1:07.05

8. Murphy Fryer, Plainview 1:07.42

9. Jacy Springer, Durant 1:08.22

10. Kory Cowger, Byng 1:09.09

17. Aislinn Beak, Ada 1:11.27

21. Addison Mcgill, Byng 1:13.72

27. Destiny Dereoboam, Ada 1:17.38

 

BOYS 400m Dash

1. Austin Parker, Dickson 52.88

2. Jordan Freeman, McGuinness 53.99

3. Caleb Bogges, Plainview 54.40

4. Landry Robinson, Ada 54.53

5. Kevin Wilson, Duncan 54.66

6. Naseem Adams, Ada 55.26

7. Chris Santos, Santa Fe South 55.52

8. Randy Ilechukwu, McGuinness 55.55

9. Austin Hunter, Dickson 55.59

10. Braden Ledford, Duncan 55.85

11. Cobe Meyer, Byng 55.98

14. Jalen Underwood, Byng 57.04

17. Rhett Norton, Byng 57.77

24. Bobby Jackson, Byng 58.90

28. Ethan Presgrove, Ada 1:00.21

30. Tyler Byrd, Byng 1:01.02

32. Skyler Byrd, Byng 1:02.54

 

GIRLS 300m Hurdles

1. Makayla Gibson, Duncan 48.04

2. Kamarie Wallace, Morris 48.58

3. Bailey Christiansen, McGuinness 49.39

4. Aria Lemon, McGuinness 49.41

5. Kennedy Stewart, Duncan 49.69

6. Sommer Bowker, Plainview 50.01

7. Savannah Reynolds, Duncan 50.69

8. Alexis Ward, Shawnee 50.75

9. Emily Hamblin, Shawnee 51.19

10. Macenzie Ruth, Sulphur 51.35

 

BOYS 300m Hurdles

1. Darrius Blackshire, Shawnee 41.20

2. Kylan Hernandez, Shawnee 41.22

3. Parker Foster, Plainview 41.24

4. Adam Stewart, Duncan 42.47

5. Caelan Young, Dickson 43.77

6. Jordon Clary, Sulphur 44.21

7. Caleb Crowson, Velma-Alma 44.50

8. Justin Billingsley, Duncan 45.54

9. Clay Wright, Velma-Alma 45.96

10. Slater Ward, McGuinness 46.46

11. Dominick Lowry, Ada 46.49

14. Jeremiah Alexander, Ada 47.49

GIRLS 200m Dash

1. Skylar Standokes, Duncan 26.00

2. Lauren Ruminer, Durant 26.28

3. Rachel Dickens, Duncan 27.03

4. Abby Gosa, Varnum 28.15

5. Chassidy Blake, Ardmore 28.18

6. Vanessa Martin, Duncan 28.51

7. Paige Lee, Sulphur 28.82

8. Hailey Furseth, McGuinness 28.88

9. Miyah Mcgee, Ardmore 29.12

10. Shelby Byrd, Velma-Alma 29.19

20. Lexi Tusek, Byng 30.71

23. Athena Jackson. Ada 30.86

24. Addison Mcgill, Byng 31.20

32. Kaedin Daniels, Ada 32.12

 

BOYS 200m Dash

1. Roderick Standokes, Duncan 22.93

2. Logan Stacy, Morris 23.55

3. Trey Harper, Durant 23.58

4. Scotty Paul, Plainview 24.03

5. Matt Dombek, McAlester 24.05

6. Darrian Rambao, Wright City 24.06

7. Mannie Hammond, Ada 24.33

8. Nathan Rosales, Santa Fe South 24.35

9. Chayton Ned, Durant 24.36

10. Naseem Adams, Ada 24.45

14. Rhett Norton, Byng 25.38

19. Ethan Presgrove, Ada 26.03

 

23. Trevor Butler, Byng 26.57

24. Bobby Jackson, Byng 26.65

27. Lane Tusek, Byng 27.55

 

GIRLS 1600m Run

1. Kaelyn Dobbins, Comanche 5:39.52

2. Kyleigh Norris, Plainview 5:43.31

3. Helen Homola, McGuinness 5:45.65

4. Ali Harris, Plainview 5:46.98

5. Chandler Kessler, McGuinness 5:48.62

6. Charlotte Edmonds, McGuinness 5:57.09

7. Rylan Mccord, Velma-Alma 5:57.64

8. Kaydan Johnson, Ardmore 6:04.62

9. Mackenzie Mcdaniel, Shawnee 6:06.87

10. Caroline Harris, Plainview 6:07.94

14. Brianna Deangelis, Byng 6:17.96

 

BOYS 1600m Run

1. Clifford Littleton, Shawnee 4:48.24

2. Clinton Bland, Dickson 4:50.96

3. Jake Rattan, McAlester 4:53.90

4. Kyle Henry, Shawnee 4:54.75

5. Benjamin Hicks, Plainview 4:57.35

6. Chase Peniston, Shawnee 4:58.20

7. James Serna, Byng 4:58.51

8. Stan Rupert, McGuinness 4:59.36

9. Brice Koons, Shawnee 4:59.47

10. Jeremiah Mcmahan, Dickson 4:59.91

 

GIRLS 4x400m Relay

1. Ardmore A 4:08.11

2. Shawnee A :13.50

3. Bishop McGuinness 4:17.14

4. Durant 4:32.05

5. Sulphur 4:32.42

6. Plainview 4:35.04

7. Ada 4:42.78

8. McAlester 4:58.51

9. Dickson 5:07.16

 

BOYS 4x400m Relay

1. Plainview 3:35.47

2. Shawnee 3:35.77

3. Duncan 3:37.49

4. Bishop McGuinness 3:39.43

5. Ada 3:41.94

6. Dickson 3:42.28

7. Ada B 3:53.28

8. Sulphur 3:53.29

9. Plainview 4:06.25

10. McAlester 4:06.46

 

GIRLS High Jump

1. Riley Heller, Plainview 5’02.00”

2. Riley Herman, Lindsay 5’00.00”

2. Payton Taylor, Ada 5’00.00”

4. Lexi Joyce, McGuinness 4’10.00”

5. Ellie Franks, McGuinness 4’08.00”

6. Lindsay Old, McAlester 4’06.00”

6. Kamryn Higgs, McAlester 4’06.00”

6. Anjelica Alcorta, Duncan 4’06.00”

6. Megan Winchester. Plainview 4’06.00”

10. Ania Slaon, Shawnee 4’04.00”

 

BOYS High Jump

1. Adam Stewart, Duncan 6’00.00”

2. Dominick Lowry, Ada 5’10.00”

2. Connor Spann, Byng 5’10.00”

4. Houston Haines, Sulphur 5’10.00”

5. Randon Elliott, Comanche 5’08.00”

6. Trey Mccord, Duncan 5’08.00”

7. Mannie Hammond, Ada 5’08.00”

 

GIRLS Pole Vault

1. Hanna Brown, Washington 10’06.00”

2. Haley Irwin, Duncan 10’00.00”

3. Arielle Sauer, Plainview 9’00.00”

4. Aria Lemon, McGuinness 9’00.00”

5. Katrina Bevans, Duncan 9’00.00”

6. Greta Russell, Plainview 8’06.00”

7. Taylor Norton, Velma-Alma 8’00.00”

8. Rae Jones, Shawnee 8’00.00”

 

BOYS Pole Vault

1. Spencer Somerville, Plainview 13’06.00”

2. Marshall Mathers, Shawnee 13’00.00”

3. Josh Wilder, Shawnee 13’00.00”

4. Spencer Patton, Durant 13’00.00”

5. Preston Lynn, McGuinness 12’06.00”

6. Josef Homola, McGuinness 8’00.00”

7. Gage Williams, McGuinness 8’00.00”

 

GIRLS Long Jump

1. Skylar Standokes, Duncan 18’04.50”

2. Shyra Crowley, Shawnee 17’03.75”

3. Kaleigh Simmons, Shawnee 16’03.00”

4. Ellie Franks, McGuinness 15’04.00”

5. Latavia Jackson, Ardmore 15’03.00”

6. Bailey Bearden, Lindsay 15’02.50”

7. Kiya Halstied, Ardmore 15’01.50”

8. Arielle Sauer, Plainview 14’11.00”

9. Brooklin Bain, Comanche 14’09.00”

 

BOYS Long Jump

1. Spencer Somerville, Plainview 21’11.50”

2. Kylen Cooper, Ada 21’02.00”

3. Jacob Amos, McAlester 20’08.50”

4. Houston Haines, Sulphur 20’02.50”

5. Lucas Schrantz, McGuinness 19’06.50”

6. Roderick Standokes, Duncan 19’06.25”

7. Caelan Young, Dickson 18’08.50”

8. Paul Clark, McAlester 18’06.25”

 

Discus Throw

1. Destinee Lewis, Durant 138’10.00”

2. Falon Howell, Duncan 131’10.00”

3. Bailey Tilley [324] F 9 Plainview 129’00.00”

4. Savannah Mcguire, Velma-Alma 114’05.00”

5. Sarah Savely, McGuinness 105’01.00”

6. Alesia Horner, Ardmore 103’05.00”

7. Tamuriel Milton, Duncan 102’01.00”

8. Ashlyn Fixico, Ardmore 100’11.00”

 

BOYS Discus Throw

1. Connor Roddy, Duncan 173’06.00”

2. Landon Tubbs, Durant 131’11.00”

3. Noah Figueroa, Santa Fe South 131’05.00”

4. Dan Baker, Sulphur 130’02.00”

5. Jared Ishmenler, Durant 129’10.00”

6. Micah Hutchins, Ada 128’06.00”

7. Patrick Williams, McGuinness 127’02.00”

8. Bruen Wood, Durant 113’05.00”

9. Dj Hymes, Sulphur 110’00.00”

 

GIRLS Shot Put

1. Sami Skelly, Plainview 38’07.00”

2. Rylee Keith, Plainview 35’02.00”

3. Rosaria Milton, Duncan 34’08.00”

4. Ava Blackmon, Plainview 30’07.50”

5. Tamuriel Milton, Duncan 30’07.00”

6. Sharicco Mcgee, Ardmore 29’08.00”

7. Savannah Mcguire [398] F 10 Velma-Alma 29’06.00”

8. Hailey Rhodes, Morris 29’03.50”

9. Alesia Horner, Ardmore 28’09.00”

10. Ashlynn Roberson, Velma-Alma 28’04.00”

 

BOYS Shot Put

1. Bruen Wood, Durant 49’06.00”

2. Connor Roddy, Duncan 47’11.00”

3. Micah Hutchins, Ada 44’09.00”

4. Landon Tubbs, Durant 44’08.00”

5. Jacob Farrell, Sulphur 43’05.00”

6. Lane Ross, Plainview 42’07.00”

7. Vaughn Appleman, Ada 41’05.50”

8. Jake Helm, McGuinness 39’08.00”

Ada Cougar Track
Upcoming Events


Previous Headlines
Cougar Track
Cougar Track
Cougar Track
Cougar Track
Cougar Track
Copyright © 2019 Ada Cougar Athletics
Site Design: bcInternet Designs